President Confers Awards on Over 700 Personalities Celebration of the Prestigious Awards Conferred on His Excellency & Awards Ceremony of the July 22nd Revolution

    145

     

    The President His Excellency has conferred Awards on over 700 personalities as part of Awardees of the July 22nd Revolution Award Ceremony on Saturday, August 20, 2016 at the State House grounds in Banjul.

    LIST OF AWARDEES

     

    1. H.E. Madam Zineb Yahya Jammeh, First Lady of the Islamic Republic of The Gambia
    2. H.E. Aja Dr. Isatou Njie-Saidy, Vice President of the Islamic Republic of The Gambia
    3. Hon. Sulayman Samba
    4. Hon. Fatou Lamin Faye
    5. Hon. Neneh MacDouall-Gaye
    6. Hon. Mama Fatima Singhateh
    7. Hon. Ousman Sonko
    8. Hon. Musa Amul Nyassi
    9. Hon. Abdoulie Jobe
    10. Hon. Benjamin Roberts
    11. Hon. Pa Ousman Jarju
    12. Hon. Sheriff Bojang
    13. Hon. Dodou Bammy Jagne
    14. Hon. Ismaila Sanyang
    15. Hon. Alieu K. Jammeh
    16. Hon. Dr. Abubacarr Senghore
    17. Hon. Omar Sey
    18. Hon. Abdou Kolley
    19. Hon. Bala Gaba Jahumpa
    20. Hon. Speaker Abdoulie Bojang
    21. Hon. Fabakary Tombong Jatta, Majority Leader, NA
    22. Hon. Abdoulie Suku Singhateh, NAM Lower Baddibu
    23. Hon. Netty Baldeh, NAM Tumana
    24. Hon. Sulayman Joof, NAM Serekunda West
    25. Hon. Alhaji Abdoulie Jawla, NAM Sandu
    26. Hon. Aja Bintanding Jarju, NAM Foni Berefet
    27. Hon. Edrissa Samba Sallah, Former NAM Sami
    28. Hon. Kalifa Jammeh, NAM Bakau
    29. Hon. Lamin K.T. Jammeh NAM Upper Baddibu
    30. Hon. Menata Njie – NAM Kiang West
    31. Hon. Bafaye Saidykhan – NAM Jarra East
    32. Hon. Sainey Mbye – NAM Upper Saloum
    33. Hon. Abdoulie Saine – NAM Banjul
    34. Hon. Seedy Njie – Nominated Member
    35. Hon. Dawda Jones – Former NAM Banjul Central
    36. Late Kebba E.A Touray – Former NAM Upper Baddibu
    37. Hon. Adama Ngum Njie – Secretary to Cabinet
    38. Fatou Kinneh Jobe – PS 4, Office of the President

     

    SPECIAL PERSONALITIES

    1. Mr. AMADOU SAMBA / Businessman
    2. Tarek Musa, TK MOTORS
    3. MUHAMMED BASSI / Euro African
    4. Mr. TAREK AREZKI / Arezki International
    5. Mr. AMIDOU JAH / Jah Oil Company.
    6. Mr. MUHAMMED JAH / QCell Group
    7. Ali AREZKI / Arezki International
    8. ALH. MORR MOHAMMADAN JOBE (MJ FINANCIAL SERVICES)

     

    INSTITUTIONS

    1. Mr. Michael Girardin / GAMPETROLEUM
    2. Mrs. Elizabeth Mendy, GAMCEL
    3. Mr. Baboucarr Sanyang, GAMTEL
    4. Mr. BADARA MBYE / Africell Company Ltd
    5. Mr. EDWARD GRAHAM / Social Security and Housing Finance Corporation
    6. Mr. LAMIN SANYANG / Gambia Ports Authority
    7. Mr. Baboucarr Njie / GNPC
    8. Mr. MAHMOUD BEN SALAH / PACE Architects
    9. Dr. OMAR JAGNE / Managing Director Afrimed
    10. Mr. PAUL CHARNEY, Managing Director, Landhold Company Ltd
    11. Mr. JAMES PIMUNDU, Country Director Child Fund Gambia

     

    FOREIGN COMMUNITY LEADERS

     

    1. H. E. ERGIN SONER, Turkish Ambassador to The Gambia
    2. H.E. Zhang Jiming, Chinese Ambassador to The Gambia
    3. H. E. NICOLAE BOGDAN BUZAINU, Honorary Consul for Gambia in Monaco
    4. Kubuneh Sakoli Kanteh –Gambia Hon. Consul in Spain
    5. H.E. Momodou Badjie – Gambian Ambassador to Turkey
    6. Samsudeen Sarr – Deputy Permanent Representative to the United Nations
    7. Modibo Jarra – Honorary Consul in Mali

     

    MOBILIZERS

    1. Yankuba Colley – NATIONAL MOBILIZER, APRC
    2. Isatou Gifanga Jarju – NATIONAL WOMEN MOBILIZER
    3. Babou Gaye Sonko – National Youth Mobilizer

     

    PERSONALITIES

    1. Aja Saffiatou Singhateh
    2. Raafat Al-ahmar – Africell
    3. Imam Muhammed Lamin Touray – President of SIC
    4. Dr. Mbye Kah –UTG
    5. Alh. Ousman Jah- Chairman of the Hajj Commission
    6. Alh. Mustapha Carayol – former IEC Chairman
    7. Alh. OusmanB. Conateh
    8. The Late Alh Burang John Banjul (Posthumous)
    9. Imam Tafsir Gaye – Banjul
    10. Imam Ismaila Beye, Sukuta
    11. Ousman Faye – Retired headmaster, Kuloro
    12. Momodou Jallow – Press Officer, OP – CRR
    13. Alh. Cherno Alieu Mass Kah – Imam Ratib of Banjul
    14. The Late Pa Madikay Faal
    15. Jeck Cham – Businesswoman
    16. Pa Faye – Office of the President
    17. Alhaji Modou Joof – GRTS
    18. Ndey Awa Khan – Fashion designer
    19. Chan Khan-Jallow– Fashion designer
    20. Ida Saine-Conteh – Fashion designer
    21. Fatoumatta Jah (Mata Mata) – Businesswoman
    22. Jimbee Jammeh – Protocol OP
    23. Fatou Jammeh – Protocol OP
    24. Awa Jarjou – Protocol OP
    25. Isatou Jallow (Jammeh Sisters)
    26. Toubab Omar Jagne – GRTS
    27. Lamin Saidybah – GRTS
    28. Kebba Mansajang Manneh GRTS
    29. The Late Alhaji Mansour Njie –GRTS
    30. Essa Sarr – GAMTEL PA System
    31. Alh. Baboucarr Mbye Chow

     

    DIASPORA

    1. Fatou Camara – Sweden
    2. Malick Camara – Germany
    3. Sulayman Shyngle Nyassi – UK
    4. Dodou Sambou
    5. Pa Modou Mbowe– UK
    6. Malick Mbye – Atlanta
    7. Batch Jallow – Atlanta
    8. Edward Babel – Maryland
    9. Omar Jallow – North Carolina
    10. Abdoulie Njie – USA
    11. Aja Sally Mass – Birmingham, UK
    12. Pa Matarr Ndow
    13. Noo Dampha – France
    14. Coker Njie – Sweden
    15. Ibrahim Manneh –UK
    16. Foday Chorr, UK
    17. Burama Colley – Germany
    18. Babanding Taal – Germany
    19. Morikebba Sanneh – US
    20. Mamie Jallow – USA
    21. Abdoulie Bah –USA
    22. Malaye Beyai – France
    23. Isatou Bojang – France

     

    Mayor/Governors

     

    1. Lord Mayor of Banjul – Alh. Abdoulie Bah
    2. Aminata Siffai Hydara – Governor WCR
    3. Lamin Queen Jammeh – Governor NBR
    4. Omar Khan – Governor CRR
    5. Salifu Puye – Governor LRR
    6. Omar Sompo Ceesay – Governor URR

     

    Chiefs WCR

     

    1. Alh Demba Sanyang – Paramount Chief
    2. Chief Alh. Kutubo Sanyang
    3. Chief Alh. Alfusainey Jarjou
    4. Chief Basirou Jarjou
    5. Chief Alh. Sheriff Ajay Janneh
    6. Chief Jammeh K.K. Bojang
    7. Alh Junkung Camara
    8. Biran Camara
    9. Alh. Bakary Dembo Badjie Chiefs CRR
    10. Chief Alh. Pierre Bah Niani
    11. Chief Alh. Malick Mbye – Upper Saloum
    12. Chief Alh. Jay Touray – Upper Saloum
    13. Chief Alh. Mam Demba Jallow – Sami District
    14. Chief Alh. Modou Touray – Upper Fulladu West
    15. Chief Alh. Sulayman Keita – Niamina Dankunku
    16. Chief Alh. Bakary Jam Jawo – Janjangbureh
    17. Chief Ngai Dampha – Niamina West
    18. Chief Momodou L. Baldeh – Lower Fulladu West
    19. Chief Alh. Kebba Touray – Niamina East

     

    Chiefs NBR

     

    1. Chief Alh. Fabakary Nama Sonko – Lower Niumi
    2. Chief Alh. Momodou Chatty Cham – Upper Niumi
    3. Chief Alh. Fabala Kinteh – Lower Baddibu
    4. Chief Alagie Jagne – Central Baddibu
    5. Chief Alh. Sait Gay – Sabach Sanjal
    6. Chief Ebrima A.T. Jammeh – Upper Baddibu
    7. Chief Jim Fatim Jobe – Jokadu

                            Chiefs LRR

     

    1. Chief Alh. Yahya Jarjusey – Jarra West
    2. Chief Ah. Anusmana Kanaji – Jarra East
    3. Chief Alh. Ansumana Sanneh – Kiang East
    4. Chief Alh. Demba Sanyang – Kiang Central
    5. Chief Alh. Omar Gibba – Kiang West
    6. Chief Bakary Dampha – Jarra Central

     

    Chiefs URR

     

    1. Chief Alh. Hameh Minteh Krubally – Fulladu East
    2. Chief Alh. Julaba Kora – Tumana
    3. Chief Alh. Bacho Ceesay – Kantora
    4. Chief Alh. Chokeh Jallow – Wuli West
    5. Chief Alh. Basiru Lori Bah – Sandu
    6. Chief Ebrima Sori Juwara – Wuli East

     

    COUNCIL OF ELDERS

    BCC

    1. Abou Jallow
    2. Abou Jobe
    3. Alhaji Pa Harley Ceesay
    4. Alhaji Sheriff Ndow
    5. Alhaji Mam Demba Leigh
    6. Aji Sainabou Sarr
    7. Aji Sainabou Faye
    8. Aji Mbogi Kah
    9. Alh. Baboucarr Mbye Sinyan

     

    1. CRR
    2. Alhaji Batchi Jawo
    3. Alhaji Musa Njie – Tabanani
    4. Sanjuku Manneh – Jahali
    5. Kama Sambou – Janjangbureh
    6. Alasan Baldeh – Farato, Upper Fulladu
    7. Baba Mbye – Leba Malick Mbye
    8. Leba Malick Mbye – Upper Saloum
    9. Alhaji Abu Jallow – Manneh Kunda
    10. Alasan Njie Conteh – Nianija
    11. Alhaji Lamin Camara – Yoroya

     

    1. URR
    2. Alhaji Bajoko Dukureh – Allunghari
    3. Alhaji Omar Bah – Farato
    4. Alhaji Demba Bah – Sare Donfo
    5. Alhaji Bun Dawda Samusa – Chamoi
    6. Alhaji Bokarr Jawo – Jawo Kunda
    7. Alhaji Kibili Jaguraga – Suduwol
    8. Alhaji Ngoi Wally – Batundi
    9. Alhaji Ousu Leigh – Sandu
    10. Alhaji Bayo Camara – Darsilameh
    11. Alhaji Pateh Baldeh – Kungel
    12. Alhaji Sheriff Sillah – Sabi
    13. Sinchu Bah – Sare Ngai
    14. Alhaji Mahamadou Kaddy Dukureh – Gambisara
    15. Mamadou Dambelleh – Julangel

     

    1. WCR
    2. Alhaji Abdoulie Jarju – Brikama
    3. Alhaji Gibbah Jabang – Sanyang
    4. Ebrima Jarju – Kombo East
    5. Ba Jamba Bojang – Brufut
    6. Karamo Dampha – New Yundum
    7. Musa Bojang – Lamin
    8. Abdoulie Jarju – Kanfenda
    9. Boye Bah – Bondali
    10. Modou Colley – Bulanjor
    11. Jerreh Badjie – Bulock
    12. Modou Jarju – Jarrol
    13. The Late Kebba Ansu Colley – Brikama

     

    NBR

    1. Alhaji Jawo Drammeh – Kerewan
    2. Alhaji Modou Faye – Ndungu Kebbeh
    3. Alhaji Ousman Serge – Fass Chao
    4. Basiru Touray – Daru Rilwan
    5. Lamin Keita – Farafenni

     

     

     

    1. LRR
    2. Tairu Jikineh – Madina
    3. Suwadou Fadera – Kiang Central
    4. Aja Jambai Minteh – Jarra West
    5. Aja Ma Kanteh – Jarra West
    6. Saikou Manjang – Jarra Central

     

    BANJUL

    1. AJARATOU BETTY SAINE (MEM BER COUNCIL OF ELDERS)
    2. DAWDA DRAMMEH

    (COUNCILLOR)

    1. NGUI NJIE (LADY COUNCILLOR)
    2. AJI FATOUMATA BAYO (YAI COMPIN)
    3. AJI JAMBA CONTEH (YAI COMPIN)
    4. ADAMA MARONG (YOUTH MOBILIZER/JECK SOCIETY)
    5. FATOU BADJIE (YAI COMPIN)
    6. AJI GASS KEBBEH (CON STITUENCY CHAIRPERSON)
    7. ALHAJI ABDOULIE BOBB (BAN JUL ELDER)
    8. ROHEY NJIE (YAI COMPIN, BAN JUL CENTRAL)
    9. RAMOU JALLOW (YOUTH LEADER, BCC)
    10. Alhaji Musa Sinyan, Office of the Vice President
    11. Alhaji Badou Faal
    12. Alhaji P.O. Njie, Banjul
    13. Mariama Ceesay Sawaneh –                                   Banjul
    14. Mamie Rose Joof – Banjul
    15. Musa Babadinding Ceesay – Banjul
    16. Alhaji Tamou Nyang – Banjul
    17. Fatou Jeng, Deputy National Youth Mobiliser
    18. Alh. Sainey Jobe – Banjul
    19. Pa Modou Njie – Banjul
    20. Aji Ndey Jagne – Banjul
    21. Aji Aminata Sadiya (Aunty Lulu) – Secretary to former National Women Mobiliser
    22. Aji Kendaka Ceesay – Banjul
    23. Bin Jaiteh – Banjul
    24. Jainaba Gaye – Banjul
    25. Mohammed Liman – Head of the Mauritanian Community Banjul
    26. Mariama Yama Njie – Banjul
    27. The Late Pa Assan Fye – Banjul
    28. Alhagie ‘Biri’ Njie
    29. Aji Fatou Bah
    30. Alhagie P. Badjan
    31. Mam Sait Njie Sanneh – Banjul
    32. The Late Cherno Dawda Jallow – Former Imam, Police Lines Mosque

     

    KANIFING MUNICIPALITY COUNCIL

    1. LANDING B. JATTA (ALKALI LATRIKUNDA SABIJI)
    2. YA AWA SAIDY (YAI COMPIN, TALLINDING)
    3. EBOU KEITA (MOBILIZER, KMC)
    4. AWA BAJAN (YOUTH LEADER, LATRI KUNDA GERMAN)
    5. MODOU NARR SECKA (YOUTH MOBILIZER, JESHWANG)
    6. ADAMA NDURE (YOUTH LEADER, NEW JESHWANG)
    7. KUMBA BARRY (WOMEN MOBI LIZER, BAKAU)
    8. ALHAJI P. TANGIKORA (YOUTH MOBILIZER, BAKAU)
    9. LAMIN JATTA
    10. SOHNA JOBE (YOUTH LEADER, SERREKUNDA)
    11. MODOU NJIE (YOUTH

                            MOBILIZER, BUNDUNG)

     

    1. ASSA DRAMMEH (YAI COMPIN, BAKAU)
    2. ALHAGIE LAMIN CAMARA (YOUTH LEADER, KMC)
    3. TOMBONG JARJUE (YOUTH LEADER, KMC)
    4. AMIE GIBBA (YOUTH LEADER, KMC)
    5. Nyima Jammeh – Bakau
    6. The Late Seedy Beyai, ‘Flag General’ (Posthumous)
    7. Bakary Jaiteh – 2nd Admin Secretary, APRC Bureau
    8. Musu Ndure, Secretary, APRC Bureau
    9. Ousman ‘Rambo’ Jatta
    10. Boto Tamba, Alkali of Abuko
    11. Ya Fatou Sallah, Bakau
    12. Aja Fatou Dumbuya – Lady Councilor, Serekunda East
    13. Kaddy Jadama, Bundung                             Bambadinka
    14. Basirou Gassama – Bakau
    15. Ya Mundaw Jagne-Jenkins – Bakau
    16. Yama Njie – KMC
    17. Alieu M. Sallah – Councillor Serekunda
    18. Njassa Tunkara – Bakau
    19. Mberry Sowe, Serekunda
    20. Dodou Sey – Bakau
    21. Adama Ceesay, Bakau
    22. Ousman Gaye KMC
    23. Alhaji Modou Pika Jallow – Abuko
    24. Pa Sambou – Abuko
    25. Haddy Marena – Abuko
    26. Haddy Faal Newlands – Abuko
    27. Kebba Sanneh – Abuko
    28. Fatou Bayo – Abuko
    29. Alh Saihuna Faye – Faji Kunda
    30. Kabba Bass – Faji Kunda
    31. Lamin Sambou – Faji Kunda
    32. Kaddy Badjie – Faji Kunda
    33. Amie Loum – Faji Kunda
    34. Jaine Colley Faye – Faji Kunda
    35. Sally Gaye – Faji Kunda
    36. Sirreh Drammeh – Faji Kunda
    37. Tundeh – Faji Kunda
    38. Aunty Ekou Njai – Latrikunda Sabiji
    39. Musa Njai – Latrikunda Sabiji
    40. Veronic Jarjue – Latrikunda Sabiji
    41. Maria Sylva – Latrikunda Sabiji
    42. Alh Modou Lamin Colley – Latrikunda Sabiji
    43. Sulayman Jarjue – Latrikunda Sabiji
    44. Boto Tamba, Youth leader – Latrikunda Sabiji
    45. Jali Kebba Suso, Militant and

                            interpreter – Latrikunda German

     

    1. Alh Musa Sanneh – Tallinding Kunjang
    2. Saihou Badjie – Tallinding Kunjang
    3. Pa Camara – Tallinding Kunjang
    4. Saihou Kaba Jaiteh – Tallinding Kunjang
    5. Amadou Bamba Jaiteh – Tallinding Kunjang
    6. Janko Sonko – Tallinding Kunjang
    7. Babou Touray – Tallinding Kunjang
    8. Aja Bintou Bah – Tallinding Kunjang
    9. Amie Camara – Tallinding Kunjang
    10. Marie Sillah – Tallinding Kunjang
    11. Sulayman Giki Jammeh – Tallinding Kunjang
    12. Buba Senghore – Serekunda
    13. Yama Ndow – Serekunda
    14. Ebrima Jallow – Serekunda
    15. Fatou Jammeh – Serekunda
    16. Fatou Saidy – Serekunda
    17. Fatou Kine Jallow – Serekunda
    18. Kebba Ceesay – Serekunda
    19. Pa Hydara – Serekunda
    20. Anchu Mendy – Serekunda
    21. Boto Keita – Serekunda
    22. Omar Beyai – Serekunda
    23. Pa Antu Jammeh – Serekunda
    24. Oustas Assan Sanneh – Serekunda
    25. Awa Touray (Teacher) – Serekunda
    26. Ma Amie Ceesay-Njie – Serekunda
    27. Alkali Sidi Jobe – Serekunda
    28. Malang Sanneh – Serekunda
    29. Pa Badou Njie – Serekunda
    30. Fatou Mbenga – Serekunda
    31. Alh Ebou Sonko – Bundung
    32. Asom Badjie- Bundung
    33. Katim Touray- Bundung
    34. Adama Camara- Bundung
    35. Ebou Sanneh, Fajara
    36. Aja Madinding Jammeh, Bakau
    37. Pa Gibba, Fajara
    38. Jamoray Gibba, Bakau
    39. Ali Manneh
    40. Tapha Bojang – Faji Kunda
    41. Boto Keita – Manjai Kunda
    42. Babou Jammeh – Youth Activist, Tallinding
    43. Ya Sainabou Fye – Women Mobiliser Tallinding
    44. Ismaila Jobe – President, Livestock Assoc.
    45. Alhaji Saikou Sanyang – APRC Bureau
    46. Kebba Hydara – APRC Bureau
    47. Lamin Jammeh – APRC Bureau
    48. Aji Amie Jatta – Lady Councillor, Bundung
    49. Modou Lamin Drammeh – 1st Vice Regional Chairman, KMC
    50. Modou Gomez – 2nd Vice Regional Chairman, KMC
    51. Kebba Alhaji Jatta – Talinding
    52. Nyima Jarjou – Abuko
    53. Mustapha Njie – GALGA
    54. Mustapha Njie – Latrikunda

                former Admin Secretary

     

    1. Mary Njie – Tallinding Koloban
    2. Fatou Jammeh – Bundung – Teacher
    3. Aji Fatou Binno Mboge – Bakoteh
    4. Demba Baldeh – Tallinding
    5. Councillor Ebrima Tamba -KMC
    6. Momodou Jang Bah – Abuko
    7. Pa Sanyang (Guerilla)
    8. Adama Mbye – Serekunda Central
    9. Buba I. Demba – Serekunda Central
    10. Modou Saidy – Serekunda Central
    11. Alhaji Sosseh Kolley
    12. Sukai Jobe
    13. Alieu Jawo, Printer

     

    NORTH BANK REGION

     

    1. Mustapha Saidy – Deputy Governor NBR
    2. FATOU GAYE (SABACH SANJAL)
    3. SIDAT JADAMA (UPPER                              BADIBU)
    4. NYARANDING CEESAY (UPPER      BADIBU)
    5. SIBEH KANYI (CENTRAL BADIBU)
    6. SIMA JAITEH (LOWER BADIBU)
    7. FATOU TOURAY (JAKADU)
    8. BALANG MANJANG (UPPER NUIMI)
    9. NGANYI DEMBA NDONG (UPPER NUIMI)
    10. BAI MBAYE SARR (LOWER NUIMI)
    11. MATARR JALLOW (LOWER NUIMI)
    12. KUMBA SIGA (YAI COMPIN, BADIBU CENTRAL)
    13. ESSA NYING (YOUTH LEADER, NBR)
    14. KURA GAI (YOUTH LEADER, NBR)
    15. Alagie Jawo Drammeh – Lower Baddibu
    16. Aja Haddy Panneh – Njawara, NBR
    17. Sainey Kinteh, Retired Headteacher Farafenni
    18. Alh. Mustapha Dibba, Upper Baddibu
    19. Amie Bah – Sabach Sanjal
    20. Kaddy Sanyang – Sabach Sanjal
    21. Ebou Ceesay – Sabach Sanjal
    22. Omar W. Bah – Upper Baddibu
    23. Saffie Secka – Upper Baddibu
    24. Nyamo Njie – Upper Baddibu
    25. Nyuku Njie – Central Baddibu
    26. Kumba Tika – Central Baddibu
    27. Fatou Chaba Jallow – Central Baddibu
    28. Kaddy Kinteh – Lower Baddibu
    29. Ali Bah – Lower Baddibu
    30. Lang Konteh Kang Mariama – Lower Baddibu
    31. Kumba Touray – Jokadu
    32. Omar Malleh – Jokadu
    33. Ma Yorro Leigh – Jokadu
    34. Alagie Omar Bah – Upper Niumi
    35. Ebrima Njie – Upper Niumi
    36. Mani Manneh – Upper Niumi
    37. Sannading Sonko – Lower Niumi
    38. Fatou Camara – Lower Niumi
    39. Alagie Nyan – Lower Niumi
    40. Alh. Yaya Darboe – Medina Sediya
    41. Dembo Senghore – Sitanunku
    42. Alh. Lamin Ceesay Chairman, KAC
    43. Alh. Saikou Jallow – Regional Chairman APRC
    44. The Late Jim Faal Drammeh – Regional Youth Mobliser – NBR
    45. Haddy Gaye – Deputy Regional Mobiliser, NBR
    46. Faba Njie (Flagman) – Farafenni
    47. Mulie Sey – Mauritanian Community in Farafenni
    48. Alh. Basiru Trawally – Malian Community in Farafenni
    49. Col. Salifu Bojang – Farafenni Barracks – NBR
    50. Alhaji Sambujang Jagne, Former Chief, Upper Baddibu
    51. Alh. Saihou Jallow – Regional Chairman, NBR
    52. Ensa Nying, Regional Youth Mobilizer, NBR
    53. Aja Iso Jallow, Regional Women Mobilizer, NBR

     

    WEST COAST REGION

     

    1. Musa B. Suso, Deputy Governor, West Coast Region
    2. MASANNEH JAMMEH (PARTY STALWART, BURAM, FONI

    BINTANG)

    1. KARAMO DAFFEH (PARTY STAL WART, BURAM, PIRANG)
    2. SILLAH SANYANG (PARTY STAL WART, BEREFET, FONI                                BEREFET)
    3. FATOU PEH JALLOW (YOUTH LEADER, DARSILAMEH, KOMBO     CENTRAL)
    4. NANDING NJIE (WOMEN LEADER, TUJERENG, KOMBO                      SOUTH)
    5. KARAMO FADERA (PARTY STAL WART, YUNDUM, KOMBO                            NORTH)
    6. FATOU BADJIE (KANFENDA, FONI KANSALA)
    7. SUTAY BAH (PARTY STALWART, SINTET, FONI JARROL)
    8. JALIKA SANNEH (PARTY STAL WART, KANJIBAT, FONI

    BONDALI)

    1. FATOU KUJABI (PARTY STAL WART, BAFULOTO, KOMBO                                     CENTRAL)
    2. ADAMA TAMBA (YAI COMPIN, FONI BINTANG)
    3. MAMA CAMARA (HEAD YAI COMPIN, SINCHU)
    4. FUNNEH JARJUE (YAI COMPIN, NEW YUNDUM)
    5. BA FODAY TOURAY (YOUTH LEADER, WCR)
    6. Sainey Bojang, Kambong
    7. Alh Landing Koteh, Banjulinding
    8. Aja Tombong Sanyang, Foni Bintang
    9. Solo Ndure – Tujereng
    10. Modou Ara Sanneh – Kanilai
    11. Momodou Dahaba, Militant, WCR
    12. Aja Wuday Badjie – Bulenghat
    13. Malafi Kujabi – Kayaborr
    14. Tafa Gibba – Sangajor Giramba
    15. Nyima Jarju – Sangajor Giramba
    16. Sally Bojang – Pirang
    17. Amadou Bojang – Kampant
    18. Lamin Kujabi – Farm Manager, Bujingha
    19. Ndey Jarju – Kanilai
    20. Hawa Colley – Kanilai
    21. Alh. Sutay Jarju – Nuyangit
    22. Jonkong Sanneh – Ala Kunda
    23. Sallo Jammeh – Kalaji
    24. Jarra Tamba – Kampassa
    25. Bator Ceesay – Bwiam
    26. Ebrima Jatta – Bujiling
    27. Alh. Sainey Jatta – Bujiling

     

     

    1. Ebou Gibba – Siwol
    2. Muhammed Badjie – Farm Manager, Kampant
    3. Councillor Pa Manneh, Kombo Central
    4. Aja Jabou Mballow – Sare Futa
    5. Aja Ousman Jallow – Medina Salandingo
    6. Jerreh Demba – Alkali Siffoe
    7. Aja Ida Njie – Brikama
    8. Seradema Kafo – West Coast Region
    9. Sunkary Jarju – Batabut Kantora
    10. Jakombo Jaiteh – Sibanor
    11. Duta Badjie – Alkali Bajagar
    12. Saikou Gibba – Youth Mobiliser Kanuma
    13. Fatou Camara – Gifanga
    14. Fadinding Bojang – Alkali Busuranding
    15. Ma-Saikou Bojang – Brikama
    16. Fatou Sawo – Manduar
    17. Kumba Buya Sowe – Wellingara
    18. Lamin Sarr- Bafuloto
    19. Alh. Nuha Jammeh, Jambanjelly Alkali
    20. Baboucarr Manneh – Tujereng
    21. Mbayan Demba – Kartong
    22. Amadou Jatta – Gunjur / Kunkujang
    23. Sibi Sula Jaiteh – Gunjur
    24. Dikoreh Ceesay – Brufut
    25. Ndey Mbye – Wellingara
    26. Yama Ceesay – Busumbala
    27. Sutay Sabally – Kewel
    28. Modou Lamin Sanneh – Sintet
    29. Fanta Badjie – Jorem Bunda Kunda
    30. Mamadou Jarju – Jarol
    31. Sutay Colley – Bondali
    32. Momodou Alieu Bah – Bambara
    33. Mariama Badjie – Kankurang
    34. Musuba Sanneh – Kanjandi
    35. Saikou Kujabi – Kayabor
    36. Aaro Bojang – Karoal
    37. Dumbuya Colley – Alkali Burock
    38. Borry Jarju – Sohm
    39. Sheriffo Jatta – Giboro Kuta
    40. Awa Mendy – Faraba Sutu
    41. Tairou Badjie – Giddah
    42. Botto Manneh – Jenum Kunda
    43. Mamudou Badjie – Somita
    44. Alagie Gassama – Berefet
    45. Bakary Yirri Colley – Kanjabina
    46. Aja Joko Jarju – Bulock
    47. Aja Isatou Camara – Somita
    48. Lamin Comma
    49. Hamidou Baldeh
    50. Lamin Kuru Konjira
    51. Muhamed Ceesay – Busumbala
    52. Giki Darboe – Alkalo of Gunjur
    53. Alhaji Bolong Jatta – Alkalo of Busumbala
    54. Ebou Serekunda Cham – Sukuta
    55. Fa Ceesay – Alkalo Mandinari
    56. Aji Amie Bah, Yai Compin Foni Brefet
    57. Aji Binta Kanyi – Yai Compin, Kombo North
    58. Aji Kumba Bah – Foni Bondali
    59. Sanna Bojang – Brikama
    60. Alh. Saikouna Sanneh – Banjulinding
    61. Fatou Sambou – Foni Jorrol
    62. Isatou Tuku NyassI – Area Councillor Jiboro Ward
    63. Ebrima Solo Marr – Regional Chairman –WCR
    64. Bala Tamba – Kanilai
    65. Binta Camara – Lady Councillor, Kombo Central
    66. Ida Ndure – Councillor, Tujereng
    67. Lamin Camara (Flagman)– Somita
    68. Lamin Narr Faal – Bwiam
    69. The Late Dembo Keleng Bojang –              Former Chief, Kombo Central
    70. The Late Pa Dembo Jarju – Sukuta
    71. The Late Pa Kalifa Sanno – Former Alkalo Brufut
    72. The Late Bintuba Bojang – Sanyang
    73. Abdoulie Kinteh – Gunjur
    74. Brikama Jawla – Regional Mobilizer WCR
    75. Aji Lissa Darboe – Regional Women Mobilizer WCR
    76. Sheikh Omar Sanneh – Regional Youth Mobilizer WCR

     

    CENTRAL RIVER REGION

    1. EMILY NYING (CONSTITUENCY MOBILIZER, KAUR JANNEH                                     KUNDA) CRR
    2. ASSAN MBOGE (JARENG                                     COUNCIL OF ELDERS) CRR
    3. SEEDY BENSOUDA (ALKALO, KUNTAUR) CRR
    4. NOUFONG JALLOW (ALKALI, NIANI BOULGO) CRR
    5. NYOKA SUWAREH (LADY COUN CILLOR, BANSANG) CRR
    6. MAM BUYA JALLOW (COUNCIL OF ELDERS, NIAMINA ) CRR
    7. ALHAJI MORR SATOU JOBE (NJOBEN LABER, FULADU                           WEST) CRR
    8. ALHAJI ARONA MBALLOW (COUNCIL OF ELDER, BRIKAMA     BA) CRR
    9. ROHEY JOBE (WOMEN                                     MOBILIZER, FORREH, UPPER                      FULADU) CRR
    10. NDEY JOBE (YOUTH LEADER, LEBBA)CRR
    11. ROHEY SAMBA (YAI COMPIN, KAUR) CRR
    12. ALAGIE MADI NOHO (YOUTH LEADER) CRR
    13. Faraba Jallow, Nianija Constituency Chairman CRR
    14. Saffie Njie, Sinchu JenumCRR
    15. Ganiado Jallow – Wellingara CRR
    16. Jai Mbye – Sambang Wollof CRR
    17. Meta Keita – Dankunku CRR
    18. Alh. Alieu Ceesay – Kerr Katim,                         CRR
    19. Hassoum Ceesay – Mamut Fana, Niamina East ,CRR
    20. Bintouba Jagne Jareng – Niamina East, CRR
    21. Yama Drammeh – Sinchu Madado, CRR
    22. Mam Kumba Sallah – Kerewan Samba Sira, CRR
    23. Hawa Jammeh – Bansang, Upper Fulladu West, CRR
    24. Baboucarr Jobe – Candi Village, Upper Fulladu West, CRR
    25. Tako Kandeh – Lalabui, Upper Fulladu West, CRR
    26. Aminata Leigh – Janjangbureh CRR
    27. Oley Nyang – Janjangbureh, CRR
    28. Penda Jallow – Bani, Sami, CRR
    29. Modou Camara – Sami                                     Pachonki,CRR
    30. Momodou Lamin Jallow – Lamin Koto Badala , CRR
    31. Nyaling Touray – Sinchu Janund , CRR
    32. Fatou Nyabally – Wassu ,CRR
    33. Alagie Sarge – Dingarai , CRR
    34. Masudatu Hydara – Wassu CRR
    35. Aji Mai Ceesay – Konteh,
    36. Gibbi Cham – Chamen
    37. Batch Mam Ceesay – Gimbala
    38. Demba Njie – Nioro Buba
    39. Alhaji Baboucarr Janneh – Makka Janneh
    40. Aji Sirra Njie – Jareng
    41. Doro Bah – Manjaha
    42. Aji Amie Mbye – Jenji Wollof
    43. Alhaji Malang Saibo Camara,

    Dep. Gov. CRR

    1. Fatou Gai – Ahadoulie
    2. Modou Boye – Boiram
    3. Neneh Jallow – Bowehfulbeh
    4. Mam Kumba Sallah – Kerewan Samba Sira
    5. Hamina Baa Fatty – Tabanani
    6. Bintou Dukureh – Taifa
    7. Malick Secka – Sapu
    8. Fa Malang Manneh – Saruja
    9. Jonfolo Jaiteh – Jahali
    10. Alh. Babou Jobe
    11. Alh. Madi Noho
    12. Alh. Omar Mamburey
    13. Aji Yateh Faye
    14. Chaneh Ceesay

     

    UPPER RIVER REGION

    1. PA SAIKOU LEMEH TOURAY (COUNCIL OF ELDERS,                                 KANTORA)
    2. AMADOU MANNEH BADARI (DISTRICT SECRETARY & EX-                                 COUNCILLOR, TUMANA)
    3. KASSOUM SOWE (DEPUTY MOBILIZER, WULI WEST)
    4. JONSABA KEITA (LADY                                    PRESIDENT, SANDU)
    5. MBARI SABALLY (ELDER & PARTY PATRON, TOUBA                                          BURRAY , WULI WEST)
    6. ISATOU CAMARA (LADY                                 PRESIDENT, ALLUNHAREH)
    7. DEMBA SAIDY (VILLAGE CHAIR MAN, BANNIKO ISMAILA,                            BASSE)
    8. TENNENG JAWO (DEPUTY WOMEN MOBILIZER, JIMARA)
    9. BANDEH KOHTOR WALI (CHAIRMAN & COUNCIL OF                                     ELDERS, WULI EAST)
    10. OLEY BAH (EX-LADY                    COUNCILLOR, SANDU)
    11. NDINGDING JAITEH                   (EX-MOBILIZER, URR)
    12. BINTA JAITEH (DISTRICT                                  FEDERATION PRESIDENT, URR)
    13. BABOUCARR JAWLA (YOUTH LEADER, URR)
    14. Mama Touray of Borro Kunda – Wuli West
    15. Aja Bintou Banta Camara of Basse
    16. Mattama Manneh, Manneh Kunda, Basse
    17. Fatoumata Saho of Gunjur Koto – Wuli West
    18. Sulayman Trawally, Kulari
    19. Mariama Sumareh, Chamoi – Wuli West
    20. Haruna Jallow, Mansajang Kunda
    21. Masansa Jabbi, Dampha Kunda
    22. Sekouna Bajaha – Youth Counsellor – Bajakunda
    23. Mansally Jawo – URR

     

    LOWER RIVER REGION

    1. AJI BAH (MOBILIZER, JARRA WEST)
    2. SARJO DEMBA (YOUTH LEADER, LRR)
    3. Jarra Jarjusey – Jarra Central
    4. Mama Ceesay – Jarra East
    5. Mbaka Drammeh – Lady Councillor Jarra West
    6. Mamanding Darboe – Jarra West
    7. Demba Janke Darboe – Kiang West
    8. Sitapha Sabally, Regional Vice Chairman APRC
    9. Malang Bayo – Youth – Jarra West
    10. Ndambu Manka – Council of Elders, Kiang Central
    11. Momodou M.K. Jarjusey – Militant – Soma
    12. Alhagie Njie – Kiang Tankular
    13. Karamo Drammeh – Youth Leader Kiang West
    14. Aja Bah – Women’s leader – Jarra Soma
    15. Sarjo Demba – Youth –Kiang West
    16. Aja Filijay Gassama – Yai compin Kaiaf
    17. Fatoumatta Jallow – Yai compin Nyolfen
    18. Saikou Ceesay – Youth leader – Genieri
    19. Saikou Ceesay – Youth leader – Genieri
    20. Alh. Faburama Ceesay – Youth leader
    21. Mandate Kebbeh – Yai compin Jalambereh
    22. Alh. Musa Samura – Alkali Kolior
    23. Alh. Seedy Cham – Regional Chairman – LRR
    24. Laybur Sonko – Jarra Soma
    25. Sambujang Saidyleigh – Soma Petrol station
    26. Alh. Fabou Ceesay
    27. Aja Fanta Njie
    28. Alh. Seedy Sanneh

     

    VISION 2016

    1. Capt. Salifu Corr
    2. Major Seedy Baldeh
    3. Capt. Alieu Sowe
    4. Duto Fofana – Director of Livestock Services
    5. Ousman Colley – Regional Director of Agriculture – CRR
    6. Baboucarr Jobe – Vision 2016 Radio CRR

     

    GROUPS

    1. Jali Ansu Jobarteh
    2. Sedhiou Band
    3. Army Band
    4. Sambou Suso
    5. Mbaye Gaye
    6. Freaky Joe (Alhagie Singateh)
    7. Magnificent Joe
    8. Mass Lowe
    9. Alhagie Mbaye, Kora Player
    10. Baati Yai
    11. 5-Star Band
    12. Kayong Kalong
    13. Bai Babou (Baboucarr Sambou)
    14. Cess Ngum
    15. Fayer Ngum
    16. Amina Conteh
    17. Jambai Ndure
    18. Soldier Pap
    19. Nyancho
    20. Tafa Artist
    21. Jali Duso
    22. Jali Kebba
    23. Jali Neneh
    24. Mamodou Chorr, Bull Cultural Group (Fallah Jubo)
    25. Sierra Leonean Cultural Group
    26. Interior Wives
    27. Prisons Wives
    28. Army Wives
    29. Fire Service Wives
    30. Immigration Wives

     

    GREEN YOUTHS

    1. Pa Matarr Ndow
    2. Saikou Bojang – Green Youth
    3. Matarr Jatta – Green Youth
    4. Modou Sillah – Green Youth
    5. Bintou Colley-Sanyang – Green Youth
    6. Lamin Jammeh ‘Njago’ Green Youth
    7. Binta Manneh, Green Youth
    8. Pa Suso – Youth Activist
    9. The Late Alieu Njie – Youth activist            URR
    10. Sheikh Omar Sanneh – Regional Youth Mobiliser WCR
    11. Sai Manka – Green Youth
    12. Awa Sey – Green Youth
    13. Ba Kaddy Touray – Green Youth
    14. Pa Sengan – Green Youth
    15. Mberry Darboe – Green Youth
    16. Nyima (DD) Fadera – Green Youth
    17. Bulli Njie, Green Youth
    18. Suwaibou Jarjou – Green Youth
    19. Sheriff Taal – Green Youth
    20. Ebou Njie – Green Youth
    21. Babou Bojang – Green Youth
    22. Pa Sait Mboob
    23. Kebba Mboob
    24. Amat Njie
    25. Modou Jobe
    26. Papa Lie Mbye
    27. Abdou Jallow
    28. Modou Jallow
    29. Ebrima Badjie
    30. Mamina Jammeh
    31. Mamodou Keita
    32. Kebba Njie
    33. Aziz Njie